Calcium Citrate - Silver Fern Chemical Inc.

Quick Product Finder

Calcium Citrate CAS: 813-94-5

Calcium Citrate is the calcium salt of citric acid. It comes in a white powder and is partially insoluble in water, and insoluble in alcohol.

Calcium Citrate is mainly used as a food additive as a preserver, flavor enhancer, or firming agent. It can also be used in dietary supplements, as a chemical buffer, water softener, and a sequestrating agent.

We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune 500 customers, with their Calcium Citrate supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs. Download more information below or call us! +1-866-282-3384

Also Known As

2-hydroxy-1,2,3-propane- tricarboxylic acid; Calcium salt; lime citrate; tricalcium citrate

Grades

FCC

Request a quote for Calcium Citrate

MARKETS

Our innovative market solutions were built with you in mind. We proudly serve the following industries.

see all markets