Manganese Sulfate - Silver Fern Chemical Inc.

Quick Product Finder

Manganese Sulfate CAS: 7785-87-7

Manganese Sulfate is a translucent, odorless, pale-rose colored, crystal, It is soluble in water and insoluble in alcohol.

Manganese Sulfate is used in fertilizers, feed additives, paints and varnishes, ceramics, textile dyes, medicines, fungicides, ore floatation, and as a catalyst in viscose process.

We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune 500 customers, with their Manganese Sulfate supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs. Download more information below or call us! +1-866-282-3384

Also Known As

Manganese(II) sulphate; Manganous Sulfate

Request a quote for Manganese Sulfate

MARKETS

Our innovative market solutions were built with you in mind. We proudly serve the following industries.

see all markets