Sodium Ascorbate - Silver Fern Chemical Inc.

Quick Product Finder

Sodium Ascorbate CAS: 134-03-2

Sodium Ascorbate is the sodium salt of ascorbic acid. It appears in small white to yellow crystals and is soluble in water and slightly soluble in alcohol.

Sodium Ascorbate is approved as a food additive in the USA, EU, Australia, and New Zealand. It is used as an antioxidant and an acidity regulator. Occasionally, it is used for preservation of diagnostic medicinals.

We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune 500 customers, with their Sodium Ascorbate supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs. Download more information below or call us! +1-866-282-3384

Also Known As

Sodascorbate; Monosodium ascorbate; E 301

Request a quote for Sodium Ascorbate

MARKETS

Our innovative market solutions were built with you in mind. We proudly serve the following industries.

see all markets