Thiourea | Silver Fern Chemical Inc.

Quick Product Finder

Thiourea CAS: 62-56-6

Thiourea is a white, lustrous crystal with a bitter taste. It is soluble in cold water, ammonium thiocyanate solution, and alcohol.

Thiourea is used in applications such as photography and photocopying papers, organic synthesis, rubber accelerators, analytical reagents, amino resins, mold inhibitors, and silver cleaning.

We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune 500 customers, with their Thiourea supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs. Download more information below or call us! +1-866-282-3384

Also Known As

Thiocarbamide

Request a quote for Thiourea

MARKETS

Our innovative market solutions were built with you in mind. We proudly serve the following industries.

see all markets