Triacetin - Silver Fern Chemical Inc.

Quick Product Finder

Triacetin CAS: 102-76-1

Triacetin is a colorless liquid with a slight fatty odor and bitter taste. It contains humectant properties.

Triacetin is used as a plasticizer, fixative in perfumery and cosmetics, specialty solvent, a carbon dioxide removal agent, in medicines for its antifungal properties, a fuel additive, and in cigarettes.

We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune 500 customers, with their Triacetin supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs. Download more information below or call us! +1-866-282-3384

 

Minimum order quantity: 55 gallon drum 

Also Known As

1,2,3-triacetoxypropane; glycerin triacetate; glycerol triacetate; 1,3-Diacetyloxypropan-2-yl acetate

Request a quote for Triacetin

MARKETS

Our innovative market solutions were built with you in mind. We proudly serve the following industries.

see all markets