Hydrocarbon Resins - Silver Fern Chemical Inc.

Quick Product Finder

Hydrocarbon Resins CAS: Various

Hydrocarbon-based resins are used in applications such as print inks, adhesives, (polymer-) additives and coatings.

Silver Fern Chemical has a wide assortment of Hydrocarbon Resins available. Generally, we supply C9, C5, and co-polymer Hydrocarbon Resins.

We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune 500 customers, with their Hydrocarbon Resins supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs. Download more information below or call us! +1-866-282-3384

Also Known As

Petroleum resins

Request a quote for Hydrocarbon Resins

MARKETS

Our innovative market solutions were built with you in mind. We proudly serve the following industries.

see all markets