Lecithin is a light brown to brown semiliquid with a characteristic odor. It is partly soluble in water and acetone, and soluble in chloroform and benzene. It is derived from sources such as soy, corn, vegetable seeds, and egg yolks.
Lecithin is most commonly used as an emulsifying agent. Its other applications include food products, paints, petroleum, printing inks, cosmetics, release agents, lubricants, and rubbers.
We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune 500 customers, with their Lecithin supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs. Download more information below or call us! +1-866-282-3384
Also Known As
Request a quote for Lecithin
"*" indicates required fields